Sunday, March 6, 2011

Liverpool vs Man Utd preview




Liverpool perspective

semua penyokong Liverpool mengharapkan yang terbaik apabila bermain di tempat keramat Anfield. walaupun target sebelum season telah terlepas tetapi keazaman membara di setiap penyokong Liverpool untuk melihat pasukan rival tewas tetap ada. kedua dua pasukan ini mempunyai sejarah yang cukup lama..

apa kata mereka:

King Kenny: "We want to help ourselves first, and if we hinder someone along the way then that's not our problem. We've always said we control our own destiny, but for someone else's we don't control that."

Suarez:“I know how important this game is and how important it is that United don't win the title because of the rivalry between the teams,"

Reina:"There is no room for mistakes and we have to keep our concentration for 90 minutes."

Man Utd perspective

setelah kekalahan 1-2 ke atas Chlesea rabu lalu, tentunya Sir Alex tidak ingin kecewa lagi. satu lagi kekalahan dan arsenal akan mengambil peluang ke atasnya. namun MU turun tanpa skuad yang lengkap dengan tiadanya ferdinand dan vidic serta lain, barisan skuad nampak ampuh dan ini mengusarkan Sir Alex yang beliau sendiri berada dalam kesusahan akibat kata-kata nya pertengahan minggu lalu.


apa kata mereka:

Fletcher:"We have to bounce back quickly and get all our focus and energy on Liverpool."

Gibson:"Obviously City's rivalry is going up because they are pushing up and challenging us, but Liverpool is still the biggest one for us."


Possibilities Line up:

Liverpool (3-4-2-1): Reina; Carragher, Skrtel, Agger; Cole, Lucas, Meireles, Johnson; Kuyt, Gerrard; Suarez.

Manchester United (4-4-2): Van der Sar; O’Shea, Brown, Smalling, Evra; Nani, Fletcher, Scholes, Giggs; Berbatov, Rooney.

Prediction: Liverpool 1 - 0 Man Utd

No comments:

Post a Comment

postive comment are most welcomed...Thanks...

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

coba-coba follow keyh..thanks

Sejuta Cinta - marshanda

About Me...and myself

My photo
currently at Kota Samarahan, Sarawak, Malaysia
complete addict with managerial football games..lovely to travel anywhere by flight